|
THE
BENEFITS OF EMU OIL
Research has demonstrated that the Emu Oil
possesses a unique Oil
which bears closer scrutiny as a valuable commodity
in a marketplace
favors natural, environmentally friendly products and
demands
effective relief without side effects.
PROPERTIES
Emu Oil has been documented to exhibit the
following
properties and/or used
for the following purposes:
-anti-inflammatory
-moisturizing
-penetration enhancer for topical skin products
-significant epidermal proliferative activity
-non-comedongenic (non pore-clogging)
-significant wound healing agent to provide essential fatty acids
-significantly reduces recent keloid scarring
-promotes faster healing of burns with less pain and scarring
-excellent emulsifier
Emu Oil seems to be one of the undiscovered
secrets of the modern world.
As a Natural ingredient that has enjoyed a treasured place among the
ancient
peoples of Australia for centuries, it has just begun to share
its benefits to the industrialized world in the last decade. This natural
remedy has
already found a place in the cosmetic marketplace.
A growing cache of testimonials, research
data, and unmistakable benefits
from the Oil has lead to an exploration of a myriad of commercial
applications.
Is has invited the scrutiny of the medical profession, the scientific
community and health-conscious consumer to explore the health
related
aspects of the Oil.
*We make no medical claims, implied or expressed regarding Emu Oil
or any of our Emu Oil based products.*
CLINICAL STUDIES
(Click Here)
|